Click below right to see the weeks/ months calendar of events

Click here to see current & previous Congress Brochures

16 Mon 17 Tue 18 Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat 22 Sun
All-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 pm Schools Teams Competiton – see below for entry information
Schools Teams Competiton – see below for entry information
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm – Apr 21 @ 12:00 am
Entries by email to irishyouthbridge@gmail.com by Wednesday 18th April 2018 Friday 20th April: 1 Session Pairs, followed by review of the hands by Karel de Raeymaeker Saturday 21st April: 2 Sessions of Teams starting at 1.30.[...]
12:00 am Schools Teams Competiton – see below for entry information
Schools Teams Competiton – see below for entry information
Apr 21 @ 12:00 am – Apr 22 @ 12:00 am
Entries by email to irishyouthbridge@gmail.com by Wednesday 18th April 2018 Friday 20th April: 1 Session Pairs, followed by review of the hands by Karel de Raeymaeker Saturday 21st April: 2 Sessions of Teams starting at 1.30.[...]
1:30 pm National Teams Championships @ Shearwater Ballinasloe
National Teams Championships @ Shearwater Ballinasloe
Apr 21 @ 1:30 pm – Apr 22 @ 12:00 am
To play in The Kelburne (Master Teams), Bankers (Inter A) and Tierney Trophy (Inter B), you must qualify through your Region.  Please contact your Regional Secretary to enter
12:00 am Schools Teams Competiton – see below for entry information
Schools Teams Competiton – see below for entry information
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 10:00 am
Entries by email to irishyouthbridge@gmail.com by Wednesday 18th April 2018 Friday 20th April: 1 Session Pairs, followed by review of the hands by Karel de Raeymaeker Saturday 21st April: 2 Sessions of Teams starting at 1.30.[...]
12:00 am National Teams Championships @ Shearwater Ballinasloe
National Teams Championships @ Shearwater Ballinasloe
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:00 am
To play in The Kelburne (Master Teams), Bankers (Inter A) and Tierney Trophy (Inter B), you must qualify through your Region.  Please contact your Regional Secretary to enter
Share →
Translate »