Javascript DHTML Image Web Scroller Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

IBU Simultaneous Pairs '04-'05


 

IBU Simultaneous Pairs National Prizes

1.         Conal McLoone & Denis Ellis                                Letterkenny

2.         Kay Collins & Leo O’Keeffe                                   Kanturk

Jt 3.      Catherine Murphy & Thomas Molamphy              Killaloe

Jt 3.      Chris O’Neill & Breda Nolan                                 Edenderry

Jt 4.      Catherine Talbot & Martin Hynes                         Belvedere, Mullingar

Jt 4.      Peter O’Meara & M O’Gorman                              Birr

Jt 4.      R Bloch & A Dobson                                              Portadown

Jt 4.      Paddy Kavanagh & Rev Enda Glynn                     Newquay

 

 

Regional Prizes 

            K Corr & A Doyle                                           Armagh, N I B U

            Mary Collins & Maureen Allen                       Carnegie, Eastern

            Margot Fitzgerald & John O’Brien                 Castlebar, North Western

            Betty Lynch & Mary Smyth                            Edenderry, North Midland

            Susie McGarvey & James Cookie Boyle         Cloughaneely, Northern

            John Brennan & Gabriel Lohan                     Glenamaddy, Western

            Ken & Mary Elliott                                         Trim, North Eastern

            Des Houlihan & Pat Quinn                            Ennis, North Munster

            James P Dwyer & Michael Boylan                 Whitehall, Dublin North

            Maureen & Dan Culloty                                Killarney, South Munster

            Joe Coyne & Geoff Franks                            Maynooth, South Midland

            John Reville & Michael Reville                       Carrig-on-Bannow, South Eastern

            Andy McKiernan & Brendan Gallagher          King of Clubs, Dublin South

 

 

Club Prizes

           

            Breda & Michael O’Hara                               St Mary’s CYM, Dublin South

           

            Oisin Barrett & Tom Skerritt                         Ennistymon, North Munster

       

            Justin Wallace & Martin Fagan                     Summerhill, North Eastern

            Norma Irwin & Iris Orr                                  Cooke, Belfast, NIBU

            Michael Burke & Ned Mortell                         Mallow, South Munster

           

            Sheila Sheedy & Theresa Healy                   Roscrea, North Munster